Selection Results 2018

Main Competition

FEATURE FILMS

1. Snapshot, dir. by Catalina Arango – Ecuador 2017, 75 min.
2. Heroes steps, dir. by Henry Rincón – Colombia 2016, 96 min.
3. Halkaa, dir. by Nila Madhab Panda – India 2018, 118 min.
4. Sobre Rodas, dir. by Mauro D’Addio – Brazil 2017, 72 min.
5. La mia Famiglia a soqquadro, dir. by Max Nardari – Italy 2016, 90 min.
6. 21 days later, dir. by Mhamadreza Kheradmandan – Iran 2017, 90 min.
7. Uzbuna na Zelenom Vrhu, dir. by Cejen Cernic – Croatia 2017, 81 min.
8. Nour, dir. by Khalil Dreyfus Zaarour – Lebanon 2017, 93 min.

SHORT FILMS

9. Un peu perdu, dir. by Helene Ducrocq – France 2017, 5 min.
10. Un travail de fourmis, dir. by Anais Sorrentino – France 2017, 7 min.
11. La Licorne, dir. by Rémi Durin – France 2016, 13 min.
12. Le Petit Bonhomme de poche, dir. by Ana Chubinidze – France 2016, 7 min.
13. Can you hear me?, dir. By Yu-Hsin Chuang – taiwan 2017, 4 min.
14. Flood, dir. by Dimitar Velev – Bulgaria 2017, 7 min.
15. The Hat, dir. by Alexandra Allen – Portugal 2017, 5 min.
16. Dubak, dir. by Anna Kritskaya – Russia 2017, 7 min.
17. Der kleine Vogel und die Raupe, dir. by Len Von Dohren – Switzerland 2017, 5 min.
18. Den Vesle Grå Ulven. Vår og Isen Går, dir. by Natalia Malykhina – Norway 2017, 6 min.
19. The Kitten from Lizyukov Street, dir. by Alexey Zamyslov – Russia 2017, 13 min.
20. All real living is meeting, dir. by Dikla Jika Elkaslassy – Israel 2017, 9 min.
21. Where snowflakes come from?, dir. by Maryna Karpova – Russia ??, 3 min.
22. Nadaan dost, dir. by Indira Aditi Rawat – India 2017, 5 min.
23. Ralph et les dinosaures, dir. by Marcel Barelli – Switzerland 2017, 5 min.
24. Naniuszkiny skazki, dir. by Elena Petkevich – Belarus 2017, 13 min.
25. Pez, dir. by Javier Quintas – Spain 2017, 9 min.
26. Saving Santa, dir. by Keith O’Grady – Great Britain 2017, 17 min.
27. Gelato – Die sieben Sommer der Eisliebe, dir. by Daniela Opp – Germany 2017, 12 min.
28. Home Swim Home, dir. by Yiyu Wang – China 2016, 28 min.
29. Pigtail and Mr. Sleeplessness, dir. by Edmunds Jansons – Latvia 2017, 25 min.
30. Let’s Play!, dir. by Bambang “ipoenk” K.M – Indonesia 2017, 23 min.
31. The new boy, dir. by Maria Sopova – Russia 2017, 30 min.
32. Colores, dir. by Arly Jones, Sami Natsheh – Spain 2017, 20 min.
33. La pelota, dir. by Fernando G. Pliego – Spain 2017, 8 min.
34. Stella 1, dir. by Gaia Bonsignore, Roberto D’Ippolito – Italy 2017, 15 min.
35. Narges’s Voice, dir. by Hadi Rahbar – Iran 2017, 14 min.
36. Mission Accomplished, dir. by Hanna Mathis – Austria 2017, 21 min.
37. Bullies, dir. by Daniel Bydlowski – USA 2018, 27 min.
38. New Boy, dir. by Norman Tamkivi – Great Britain 2017, 10 min.
39. Are You Volleyball?!, dir. by Mohammad Bakhshi – Iran 2017, 14 min.
40. Tolu, dir. by Nadine Ibrahim – Nigeria 2017, 12 min.
41. Skolstartssorg, dir. by Maria Eriksson-Hecht – Sweden 2017, 16 min.
42. Il tratto, dir. by Alessandro Stevanon – Italy 2017, 15 min.
43. Proxima, dir. by Luiza Campos – Brazil 2017, 15 min.
44. Phir Ek Subah, dir. by Indira Aditi Rawat – India 2017, 14 min.
45. The Chocolate Soldier, dir. by Jackson Smith – USA 2017, 12 min.
46. Rezerwacja, dir. by Wiktor Bojanowski – Poland 2017, 14 min.
47. Panic: The First Date, dir. by Keaton Applebaum – USA 2018, 6 min.
48. 13.11 – 3. Anna & Bassam, dir. by Davide Rizzo – Italy 2017, 10 min.
49. Expire, dir. by Magali Magistry – France 2017, 13 min.
50. Criteria, dir. by Adam Kes Hipkin – Great Britain 2017, 6 min.
51. Crack, dir. by Julián Candón – Spain 2017, 3 min.
52. Distintos, dir. by Josevi García Herrero – Spain 2017, 19 min.
53. Run Run as Fast as You Can, dir. by Katie Smith – Great Britain 2017, 16 min.
54. Karl, dir. by Thomas Scohy – France 2017, 3 min.
55. Wenn du rausgehst, dir. by Nuria Gómez Garrido – Germany 2017, 25 min.
56. Wannabe, dir. by Jannis Lenz – Germany 2017, 30 min.
57. Icky, dir. by Parastoo Cardgar – Iran 2017, 5 min.
58. Campeón, dir. by Hugo De La Riva – Spain 2016, 15 min.
59. Les Autres Departs, dir. by Claude Saussereau – France 2016, 13 min.